+
News re-Blog

Saturday, November 12, 2005

Cerebral Waste - The Blogger, Coming to Bahrain

Yep. It is "D" day. "D" as in DEPARTUE. This may or may not be the last post for a few days or weeks. Time for me to board a series of flights and planes that will eventually land me in Bahrain. Via Boston, Houston and Amsterdam. Yeah I know a little off the normal flight path from Boston to get to Bahrain but when your desperate for a visit to Manama a guy will do what a guy has to do. It is 26 degrees here now. COLD. That is enough of a reason to want to leave!

Looking forward to seeing Mahmood aka The MahaMahmoodski aka THE BLOGFATHER at www.Mahmood.tv. Chan'ad at http://chanad.weblogs.us/ BahrainniRants at http://www.bahrainirants.blogspot.com/ THE JOKER at http://yalajaji.blogspot.com/ Ali from http://quixotiq-writings.blogspot.com/ and all my friends at AMH and other friends and family from around the GCC and the world who live in and around Bahrain.

Sadly I will miss Amira from http://sillybahrainigirl.blogspot.com/ due to her recent move to the Great White North and despite my best efforts I couldn't get DIB from http://desertislandboy.blogs.com/ to come with me. He needs a trip back home. Denial isn't just a river in Egypt John! Opps and how could I forget the Island's most famous cat. The one and only SHOUFY from http://shoufythecat.blogspot.com/ who for some reason isn't posting much as of late.... Hmmmm Have to see what I can do about that. I understand Shoufy has been busy working on another book... hmmmmmm


Source: Cerebral Waste


Posted by News Blog re-Blog Team |


« Home | Blunder in Bahrain Calls Turkey 'Target Country' » //-->





Add a comment:

Name
Website   Html allowed : <a>, <b>, <i>

 


 © News Blog re-Blog 2005 - Published under a Creative Commons Attribution 2.5 License | Disclaimer | About | Privacy Policy